Melba School District
PO Box 185
511 Broadway Avenue
Melba, ID 83641


District Office: (208) 495-1141
fax: (208) 495-1142
Junior/Senior High School: (208) 495-2221
fax: (208) 495-2188
Elementary School: (208) 495-2508
fax: (208) 495-2367

District Office & Support Staff
Dr. Andrew Grover Superintendent
Jackie Engle Administrative Assistant
Dalelyn Allen Business Manager
Mark Thayer Director of Information Systems
Vladimir Lazarevic Webmaster/Systems Engineer
Barbara Shattuck Data Specialist
Eric Clark Maintenance Supervisor
James Magsamen Maintenance

High School Staff
Eric Forsgren Principal
Shanna Nelson Administrative Assistant
Marlene Jamison Administrative Assistant
Bob Lenz Counselor
Casey Clark Athletic Director/Teacher – S.Studies
Ember Dillbeck Head Nurse
Kelli Leavitt Nurse
Larry Lincoln Dean of Students/Teacher – S.Studies
Juan Colunga Teacher – Physical Education
Hanna Jackson Teacher – Science
Amy Clark Teacher – Health Occupations
Casey Clark Teacher – S.Studies/Athletic Director
Cory Dickard Teacher – Physical Education
Conrad Evanow Teacher – Science
Tim Helgerson Teacher – Government/Math
Laura Heritage Teacher – English
Kimberly McFadden Teacher – Math
Matt Haggard IDLA
Alyssa Jones Teacher – English
Steve Mitchell Teacher – Math
Miranda Frederick Teacher – Special Education
Nicole Bunnell Teacher – Social Studies
Geni Johnshoy Librarian
Mindy Lincoln Teacher – Business Education
Elizabeth Keister Teacher – Spanish/ESL
Martin Luttrell Teacher – Math
Crystal Myers Teacher – Art
Chad Rawlins Teacher – Science
Sarah Shuck Teacher – Music
Jeffrey Sessions Teacher – English
Nate Helm Teacher – Ag Studies
Heidi Stirm Teacher – Consumer Science
Natalie Welch Teacher – English
David Lileks Teacher – Special Education
Miranda Frederick Teacher – Special Education

Elementary School Staff
Dr. Sherry Ann Adams Principal
Candice Hoagland Administrative Assistant
Ember Dillbeck Head Nurse
Kelli Leavitt Nurse
Krystina Kennedy Pre School
Amanda McCain Teacher Kindergarten
Marge Zimney Teacher – 1st Grade
Jenifer Stradley Teacher – 1st Grade
Teresa Fugge Teacher – 1st Grade
Ashli Nelson Teacher – 2nd Grade
Rebecca Thayer Teacher – 2nd Grade
Chelsea Everson Teacher – 2nd Grade
Dawnell Perry Teacher – 3rd Grade
Cindy Spatz Teacher – 3rd Grade
Kim Woodruff Teacher – 3rd Grade
Carissa Brown Teacher – 4th Grade
Jason Millus Teacher – 4th Grade
Stephanie Gunstream Teacher – 4th Grade
Bernice Dickard Teacher – 5th Grade
Kara Franklin Teacher – 5th Grade
Marie Rockwood Teacher – 6th Grade
Katie Strawser Teacher – 6th Grade
Kendra Hillier Teacher – Music
Janell Lester Teacher – Special Education
Kristi Pentzer Teacher – Physical Education
Ariel Fuentealba ESL/Migrant
To Be Announced Librarian

Special Services & Para-Professional Staff:
Mary Neumeyer Psychologist
Brenda Stieg Speech Therapy
Jessi Purviance Speech Therapy
Heidi Dunn Para-Pro – Speech
Tia Short Teacher – TRIO
Marcie Rivas Para-Pro – Special Education
Christina Forsgren Para-Pro – Title 1
Gayle Friddle Para-Pro – Aide
Robert Hughes Para-Pro – Aide
Krystina Kennedy Para-Pro – Preschool
Michelle Martinez Para-Pro – Special Education
Lisa Moon Para-Pro – Special Education
April Briggs Para-Pro – Title 1
Teresa Valero Migrant Liaison

Food Services:
Julie Allison Supervisor

Transportation:
Billy Dyas Supervisor
Doris Roberts Dispatcher

Athletics
Juan Colunga Football
Bob Lenz Boys Basketball Varsity
David Lenz Girls Basketball
Jeff Sessions Baseball
Don Jamison Softball
Lonnie Svedin Wrestling
Nicole Bunnell Volleyball
Conrad Evanow Cross Country/Jr & Sr High
Girls Basketball – 7th Grade
Boys Basketball – 7th Grade
Casey Clark Girls Basketball – 8th Grade
TBD Boys Basketball – 8th Grade
Vonnie Willis Track Coach
Alyssa Jones Cheer/Dance
David Lileks Football/Jr High
Nicole Hoagland Volleyball – 7th Grade
Jack Richardson Volleyball – 8th Grade
Rob Martinez Wrestling Coach
Amy Clark Boys Track Coach
 
 
 
 
Melba, Idaho
93°
clear sky
humidity: 8%
H 93 • L 91
93°
Sun
95°
Mon
96°
Tue
98°
Wed
Weather from OpenWeatherMap